Current members of the Alliance are listed in the Member Directory below.  


110 Arts Cooperative


Abbotsford Arts Council
Access to Music Foundation
Accordion Noir Society
African Stages Association of British Columbia
The Alcuin Society
Aleksander Kostic
Aletta de Wal
Amanda Henry
Amarjit Singh
Andrew Homzy
Annie Balzar
April Bosshard
Arcadian Productions Inc.
Architecture Foundation of British Columbia
Ardmore Productions Ltd.
Arsenal Pulp Press Ltd.
Art for Impact
Artists in The Village Society
ArtsCan Resource Network
Arts & Cultural Guide to BC
Arts and Entertainment Program - Capilano University
The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Arts Club Theatre Company
Arts Council of New Westminster
Arts Council of Surrey
Arts Health BC
Arts Umbrella
Artslandia Vancouver
Artspoints Rewards
ArtStarts In Schools
Association of Book Publishers BC
Asuman Gencol
Audience Marketing Inc.
Aura McKay
Awkward Stage Productions Society
Axis Theatre Company


Ballet BC
Ballet Productions Canada Society
Barb Clausen
Barbara Arnold
Bard on the Beach
Bart Anderson
battery opera Performing Arts Society
BC Artscape
BC Chinese Music Association
BC Museums Association
BC Touring Council
The Beaumont Studios
Bell Performing Arts Centre
Bernice Slemko
Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art
Blackbird Theatre Company
BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts at Capilano University
Boca del Lupo
Boogaloo Academy Ltd.
Brave New Play Rites — UBC Creative Writing Program
British Columbia Choral Federation
British Columbia Girls Choir
British Columbia Library Association
Burnaby Arts Council
Burrard Arts Foundation

Member Directory Inquiries

Beverly Edgecombe
Member Relations Manager
604 681 3535 (207)


Campbell River Art Gallery
Canada at Midnight
Canada Youth Arts Development Foundation
Canadian Actors Equity Association
Canadian Authors Association
Canadian Music Centre
The Capilano Review
Capture Photography Festival
Carousel Theatre
Carrie Wilhelm-Boyles
Cathy Hudson
Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
Children's Writers & Illustrators of BC
Chilliwack Community Arts Council
Chor Leoni Men's Choir
Chris Loranger Productions
Christopher Heffley
Chuck Holyk
Cinevolution Media Arts Society
Cineworks Independent Filmmakers
Circle Craft Co-operative of BC
CircusWest Performing Arts Society
City of Burnaby Cultural Services
City of Coquitlam, Cultural Services
City of Nanaimo, Culture & Heritage Department
City of New Westminster, Cultural Services
City of Port Moody
City of Richmond Cultural Services
City of Surrey - Surrey Arts Centre
City of Vancouver Cultural Services
CJSF 90.1FM Radio
Classic Chic Productions
Coast Cultural Alliance
The Coast Recital Society
Coastal City Ballet
Coastal Jazz & Blues Society
Community Arts Council of Richmond
Community Arts Council of Vancouver
Community Impact Training
Company 605
Conseil culturel et artistique francophone C-B
Contemporary Art Gallery
Coralee Testar
Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Craft Council of British Columbia
Crazy8s Film Society
Creative City Network of Canada
Crimson Coast Dance Society
CUFFED Vancouver International Crime Fiction Festival


Damarys Sepulveda
The Dance Centre
Dance Victoria Society
Dancinema Productions Ltd.
Dancer Transition Resource Centre, BC Office
Dapper Jumpsuit Productions
Darren Joseph
Deer Crossing the Art Farm
Delta Museum and Archives
Diane Kadota Arts Management
Dianne Maguire
Donna Peerless
DOXA Documentary Film Festival
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden
Diwali Celebration Society


Early Music Vancouver
Eastside Culture Crawl Society
EDAM Dance
Eire Born Irish Dancers
Electric Company Theatre
Elektra Women's Choir
Elizabeth Ball
Ellison Travel & Tours Ltd.
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Emily Goes Commercial Art Consultants, Inc.
Enda Bardell
English Pronunciation For Success
Ensemble Theatre Company
Erato Ensemble
Evergreen Cultural Centre


Famous Artists
Federation of BC Writers
Federation of Canadian Artists
Fernie & District Arts Council
Festival du Bois
Fight with a Stick
Firehall Arts Centre
Flamenco Rosario
Fort Gallery
Frank Venables Theatre
Friends of Chamber Music
Fugue Theatre
Full Circle: First Nations Performance


Langara College Digital Film Production Program
Laudate Singers
Laura Calderon de la Barca
Laura Moore
Leigh Freeman
Leigh Square Community Arts Village
Leslie Smith
Linda Gorrie
Lions Gate Sinfonia
Lori Baxter Consulting
Lorita Leung Dance Association
Lux Bullion Studios
Lyle Sopel Studio Inc.
Lynda Lafleur
Lyndsey Carr
Lynn White


Made in BC - Dance on Tour Society
Mai Inagaki
Malaspina Printmakers
Mandala Arts & Culture
Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows Arts Council
Marc Gaudet
Maria Mimie Ho Foundation
Marika Productions
Mark Hand Design
Mary Ann Anderson
Mary Blais
Mascall Dance Society
Massey Theatre
Matchmaker Theatre Productions
Melanie Thompson
Mila Kostic
Missy Christensen
Mindy Abramowitz
Miscellaneous Productions
Mission Arts Council
Moira Calder
Morna Edmundson
Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery, University of British Columbia
Murray Paterson Marketing Group (MPMG)
Museum of Anthropology
Museum of Vancouver
Music BC
musica intima 
Music on Main


New Orchestra Workshop
New Works
Neworld Theatre
Nikki Hillman
Norman Rothstein Theatre Chutzpah! Festival
North Vancouver Recreation & Culture Commission
North Vancouver Community Arts Council


O'Day Productions
Oliver Harwood
Open Door Gallery
Open Space
Osimous Theatre
Out On Screen


Pacific Baroque Orchestra Society
Pacific Cinematheque
Pacific Northwest Partnerships
Pacific Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Pacific Theatre
PAL Vancouver Theatre Society
Pandora's Collective Outreach
Patricia Huntsman Culture + Communication
Patrick O'Neill
Paul Armstrong
Paul Gravett
Paul Norton
Peggy Logan
Peninsula Productions
Perry Ehrlich
Phoenix Chamber Choir
Pi Theatre
Place des Arts
Playwrights Theatre Centre
Port Moody Arts Centre Society
Powell Street Festival Society
Presentation House Gallery
Presentation House Theatre
PuSh International Performing Arts Festival


Quantum Accounting Services Inc.
Queer Arts Festival


Radix Theatre
Raindance Vancouver
Raven Spirit Dance Society
Red Chamber Cultural Society
Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth
Rene Claveau
Renegade Art Society
Rennie Collection
Rhythm Resource
Richmond Art Gallery
Richmond Arts Coalition
Roedde House Museum
Ronald Berezan
Rotary Centre for the Arts
Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre
Royal City Literary Arts Society
Ruby Slippers Theatre
Rumble Productions
Rzgar Hama


Sandra Ferens
Sarah Dobbs
Sarah McLachlan School of Music
Scott Swan
Sculptors' Society of BC
Semiahmoo Arts
SFU Galleries
SFU Woodward's Cultural Program
Shari Reid
Sharon McCoubrey
Shayla Perreault
Sheryl McGraw
Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery
Society for the Museum of Original Costume (SMOC)
Soobis Creative Communications
South Asian Arts Society
Squamish Academy of Music
Staircase Theatre
StarPro Digital
Stephen Robb
Still Moon Arts Society
Studio 16
Studio 58, Langara College
Sub-Terrain Magazine
Sunshine Coast Festival of the Written Arts


Tammy Hampel
Tara Cheyenne Performance
Tara Wohlberg
Tarlington Training
Theatre Conspiracy
Theatre For Living/Headlines Theatre
Théâtre la Seizième
Theatre Terrific Society
Theatre Under the Stars
Thierry Gudel
Todd Woffinden
Tom Argue
Touchstone Theatre
Tourism Vancouver
Trembling Void Studios
Turning Point Ensemble
Twenty8Dreams Performing Arts Company


UBC Players Club
UBC School of Music
UBC Theatre & Film
United Players of Vancouver
The Universal Gospel Choir
The University of British Columbia Centre for Cultural Planning and Development
Upintheair Theatre
urban ink productions


Vancouver Art Gallery
Vancouver Bach Choir
Vancouver Ballet Society (VBS)
Vancouver Biennale
Vancouver Board of Parks & Recreation
Vancouver Cabaret Theatre
Vancouver Cantata Singers
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Vancouver Cherry Blossom Festival
Vancouver Chopin Society
Vancouver Civic Theatres
Vancouver Classic Guitar Society
Vancouver East Cultural Centre / The Cultch
Vancouver Folk Music Festival
Vancouver Fringe Festival
Vancouver Heritage Foundation
Vancouver International Bhangra Celebration
Vancouver International Children's Festival
Vancouver International Comedy Festival Society
Vancouver International Film Festival and Centre
Vancouver International Wine Festival
Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festival
Vancouver Maritime Museum
Vancouver Moving Theatre
Vancouver Musicians' Association, Local 145, AFM
Vancouver New Music
Vancouver Opera
Vancouver Peace Choir
Vancouver Poetry House
Vancouver Police Museum
Vancouver Recital Society
Vancouver Society of Storytelling
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Vancouver Tap Dance Society
Vancouver TheatreSports League
Vancouver Writers Fest
Vancouver Youth Choir
Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra
Vernon Public Art Gallery
Vetta Chamber Music
VIVO Media Arts Centre


Wen Wei Dance
West Coast Chamber Music
West Coast Tap Dance Collective
West Vancouver Community Arts Council
West Vancouver Cultural Services
West Vancouver Memorial Library
Western Edge Theatre
Western Front Society
Western Gold Theatre
Women in Film & Television Vancouver
Working Actor Workshops
Wren Handman
Writers' Union of Canada


Your Operator Productions