Current members of the Alliance are listed in the Member Directory below.  


#

110 Arts Cooperative
2par4

A

Abbotsford Arts Council
Access to Music Foundation
Accordion Noir Society
Actsafe
Aditi Gupta
African Stages Association of British Columbia
The Alcuin Society
Aleksander Kostic
Allison Thompson
Amanda Henry
Amanda Growe
Amarjit Singh
AMS Bike Co-op
Andrew Homzy
Anna Alger
Anna Wyamn School of Dance Arts Ltd.
April Bosshard
Arcadian Productions Inc.
Ardmore Productions Ltd.
Arnica Artist-Run Centre
Arsenal Pulp Press Ltd.
Art for Impact
Artist in our Midst Society
Artists in The Village Society
Artlink Canada
artmaniacreations inc.
ArtsCan Resource Network
Artspace Children's Arts Centre
Arts & Cultural Guide to BC
Arts and Entertainment Program - Capilano University
The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Arts Club Theatre Company
Arts Council of New Westminster
Arts Council of Surrey
Arts Umbrella
Artslandia Vancouver
Arts BC
Artspoints Rewards
ArtStarts In Schools
Association of Book Publishers BC
Audience Marketing Inc.
Aura McKay
Aurelia Bizouard
Awkward Stage Productions Society
Axis Theatre Company

B

Ballet BC
Ballet Productions Canada Society
Barbara Ann Schoemaker
Bard on the Beach
Bart Anderson
battery opera Performing Arts Society
BC Artscape
BC Chinese Music Association
BC Entertainment Hall of Fame Society
BC Museums Association
BC Touring Council
The Beaumont Studios
Bell Performing Arts Centre
Bernice Slemko
Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art
Blackbird Theatre Company
BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts at Capilano University
Bob Baker
Boca del Lupo
Boogaloo Academy Ltd.
Brave New Play Rites — UBC Creative Writing Program
British Columbia Choral Federation
British Columbia Girls Choir
British Columbia Library Association
Burnaby Arts Council
Burrard Arts Foundation

Member Directory Inquiries

Beverly Edgecombe
Member Relations Manager
604 681 3535 (207)

C

Campbell River Art Gallery
Canada at Midnight
Canada Youth Arts Development Foundation
Canadian Actors Equity Association
Canadian Authors - Metro Vancouver
Canadian Music Centre
The Capilano Review
CARFAC BC
Carlos Marcelo Ascencio Gómez
Carole Tarrington
Carousel Theatre
Carrie Wilhelm-Boyles
Cata Velicea
Cathy Hudson
Centre A, Vancouver International Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
Charissa Hurt
Chilliwack Community Arts Council     
The Chop Theatre
Chor Leoni Men's Choir
Christopher Heffley
Chuck Holyk
Cinevolution Media Arts Society
Cineworks Independent Filmmakers
Circle Bright Productions
Circle Craft Co-operative of BC
CircusWest Performing Arts Society
City of Burnaby Cultural Services
City of Coquitlam, Cultural Services
City of Kelowna Cultural Services Branch
City of Nanaimo, Culture & Heritage Department
City of New Westminster, Cultural Services
City of Port Moody
City of Richmond Cultural Services
City of Surrey - Surrey Arts Centre
City of Vancouver Cultural Services
CJSF 90.1FM Radio
Classic Chic Productions
Co.ERASGA Dance
Coast Cultural Alliance
The Coast Recital Society
Coastal City Ballet
Coastal Jazz & Blues Society
Colleen Ann Fee
Community Arts Council of Richmond
Community Arts Council of Vancouver
Company 605
Conseil culturel et artistique francophone C-B
Contemporary Art Gallery
Coquitlam Heritage Society
Coralee Testar
Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Cowichan Valley Arts Council
Craft Council of British Columbia
Crazy8s Film Society
Creative City Network of Canada
Crimson Coast Dance Society
CUFFED International Crime Fiction Festival

D

Damarys Sepulveda
The Dance Centre
Dance Victoria Society
Dancinema Productions Ltd.
DanceHouse
Dancer Transition Resource Centre, BC Office
Delta Museum and Archives
Diane Kadota Arts Management
Dianne Maguire
District of West Vancouver Cultural Services
Donna Peerless
Doug Tuck
DOXA Documentary Film Festival
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden
Diwali Celebration Society

E

Early Music Vancouver
Eastside Culture Crawl Society
EDAM Dance
Eire Born Irish Dancers
Electric Company Theatre
Elektra Women's Choir
Elizabeth Ball
Ellison Travel & Tours Ltd.
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Emily Goes Commercial Art Consultants, Inc.
Enda Bardell
English Pronunciation For Success
Ensemble Theatre Company
Eponymous
Evergreen Cultural Centre

F

Fabiana Katz
Fabulist Theatre
Famous Artists
Federation of BC Writers
Federation of Canadian Artists
Feeliix Media Inc.
Fernie & District Arts Council
Festival du Bois
Fight with a Stick
FILMEER
Firehall Arts Centre
Flamenco Rosario
Flying Arrow Productions
Fort Gallery
The Frank Theatre Company
Frank Venables Theatre
Friends of Chamber Music
Fugue Theatre
Full Circle: First Nations Performance

L

Lamondance
Latincouver Cultural & Business Society
Laudate Singers
Laura Calderon de la Barca
Leigh Freeman
Leigh Square Community Arts Village
Leslie Smith
Leslie Thompson
Linda Gorrie
Lions Gate Sinfonia
LocoMotoArt
Lori Baxter Consulting
Lorita Leung Dance Association
Lux Bullion Studios
Lyle Sopel Studio Inc.
Lynda Lafleur
Lynda Manson
Lyndsey Carr
Lynn White

M

Made in BC - Dance on Tour Society
Mai Inagaki
Malaspina Printmakers
Mandala Arts & Culture
Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows Arts Council
Marc Gaudet
Marcela Toro-Garland
Maria Mimie Ho Foundation
Mark Alex Russell
Mark Hand
Mary Ann Anderson
Mary Blais
Mascall Dance Society
Massey Theatre
Matchmaker Theatre Productions
Melanie Thompson
Melody Owen
Michelle Stephan
Mila Kostic
Missy Christensen
Mindy Abramowitz
Miscellaneous Productions
Mission Arts Council
Moira Calder
Morna Edmundson
Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery, University of British Columbia
Murray Paterson Marketing Group (MPMG)
Museum of Anthropology at UBC
Museum of Vancouver
Music BC
musica intima 
Music on Main

N

New Orchestra Workshop
New Works
Neworld Theatre
Norman Rothstein Theatre Chutzpah! Festival
North Vancouver Recreation & Culture Commission
North Vancouver Community Arts Council

O

O'Day Productions
Oliver Harwood
Open Door Gallery
Open Space
Osimous Theatre
Out On Screen

P

Pacific Cinematheque
Pacific Northwest Partnerships
Pacific Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Pacific Theatre
PAL Vancouver Theatre Society
Pandora's Collective Outreach
Patrick O'Neill
Paul Armstrong
Paul Gravett
Paul Griggs
Paul Norton
Peninsula Productions
Perry Ehrlich
Phoenix Chamber Choir
Pi Theatre
Place des Arts
Playwrights Theatre Centre
PocketLIVE
Port Moody Arts Centre Society
Port Moody Station Museum
The Postmodern Camerata Society
Powell Street Festival Society
Presentation House Gallery
Presentation House Theatre
PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Q

Quantum Accounting Services Inc.

R

Radix Theatre
Randy Joynt
Raven Spirit Dance Society
Red Chamber Cultural Society
Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth
Rene Claveau
Renegade Art Society
Rennie Collection
ReVision the Art of Recycling Society
Rhythm Resource
Richmond Art Gallery
Richmond Arts Coalition
Robert R. Gillespie
Roedde House Museum
Ronald Berezan
Rotary Centre for the Arts
Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre
The Royal Canadian Theatre Company
Royal City Literary Arts Society
Ruby Slippers Theatre
Rumble Productions
Rzgar Ahmed

S

Sam Bradd
Sarah Dobbs
Sarah McLachlan School of Music
Savage Society
Scott Swan
Sculptors' Society of BC
Secret Lantern Society
Semiahmoo Arts
SFU Galleries
SFU Woodward's Cultural Program
Shari Reid
Sharon McCoubrey
Shayla Perreault
Sheryl McGraw
Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery
Soobis Creative Communications
Sofia Deniz
South Asian Arts Society
Squamish Academy of Music
StarPro Digital
Stephen Robb
Still Moon Arts Society
Studio 16
Studio 58, Langara College
Sub-Terrain Magazine
Sunset Theatre
Sunshine Coast Arts Council
Sunshine Coast Festival of the Written Arts
Suzy Birstein

T

Tammy Hampel
Tara Cheyenne Performance
Theatre For Living/Headlines Theatre
Theatre in the Raw
Théâtre la Seizième
Theatre Terrific Society
Theatre Under the Stars
Thierry Gudel
Todd Woffinden
Tom Argue
TomoeArts
Touchstone Theatre
Tourism Vancouver
Trembling Void Studios
Turning Point Ensemble
Twenty8Dreams Performing Arts Company

U

UBC Players Club
UBC School of Music
UBC Theatre & Film
United Players of Vancouver
The Universal Gospel Choir
Upintheair Theatre
urban ink productions

V

Vancouver Art Gallery
Vancouver Asian Heritage Month Society (VAHMS)
Vancouver Bach Choir
Vancouver Ballet Society (VBS)
Vancouver Board of Parks & Recreation
Vancouver Cabaret Theatre
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Vancouver Chamber Music Society
Vancouver Cherry Blossom Festival
Vancouver Chopin Society
Vancouver Civic Theatres
Vancouver East Cultural Centre / The Cultch
Vancouver Folk Music Festival
Vancouver Fringe Theatre Society
Vancouver Heritage Foundation
Vancouver International Song Institute
Vancouver International Bhangra Celebration
Vancouver International Children's Festival
Vancouver International Film Festival and Centre
Vancouver International Wine Festival
Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festival
Vancouver Lipont Art Centre
Vancouver Maritime Museum
Vancouver Moving Theatre
Vancouver Musicians' Association, Local 145, AFM
Vancouver New Music
Vancouver Opera
Vancouver Peace Choir
Vancouver Poetry House
Vancouver Police Museum
Vancouver Recital Society
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Vancouver Tap Dance Society
Vancouver TheatreSports League
Vancouver Writers Fest
Vancouver Youth Choir
Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra
Vernon Public Art Gallery
Vetta Chamber Music
Victoria Fashion Week
VIVO Media Arts Centre
VocalEye Descriptive Arts Society

W

Wen Wei Dance
West Coast Chamber Music
West Vancouver Community Arts Council
West Vancouver Memorial Library
Western Canada Theatre
Western Edge Theatre
Western Front Society
Western Gold Theatre
Women in Film & Television Vancouver
Working Actor Workshops
Wren Handman

Z

Zoe Zhang