Current members of the Alliance are listed in the Member Directory below.  


#

110 Arts Cooperative
2par4

A

Abbotsford Arts Council
Actsafe
Aditi Gupta
African Stages Association of British Columbia
Aleksander Kostic
Allison Thompson / Artlink Canada
Amarjit Singh
Amir Hoss
AMS Bike Co-op 
Andrew Homzy
Anna Alger
Anna Wyamn School of Dance Arts Ltd.    
Annette Nieukerk
Anvil Centre Theatre
April Bosshard / Deep Story Design
Arcadian Productions Inc.
Ardmore Productions Ltd.
Arsenal Pulp Press Ltd.
Artist in our Midst Society 
Artists for Conservation International Foundation
Artmania
Arts & Cultural Guide to BC
Arts and Entertainment Program - Capilano University
Arts BC
Arts Club Theatre Company
Arts Council of New Westminster
Arts Council of Surrey
Arts Umbrella
ArtsCan Resource Network
Artslandia Vancouver
Artspace Children's Arts Centre
Artspoints Rewards
ArtStarts In Schools
Association of Book Publishers BC
Association of United Ukrainian Canadian (AUUC)
Aura McKay / Coaching for Creatives
Aurelia Bizouard Art
Axis Theatre Company

B

The Bakery  
Ballet BC
Ballet Victoria
Barbara Ann Schoemaker
Barbara Ellison
Bard on the Beach
Bart Anderson
battery opera performance
BC Artscape
BC Chapter of the Society of Graphic Designers of Canada
BC Chinese Music Association
BC Entertainment Hall of Fame Society  
BC Heritage Fairs Society
BC Museums Association
BC Touring Council
Belsher Arts Management
Bell Performing Arts Centre
Bernice Slemko
Bill Higginson
Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art
BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts at Capilano University
Bob Baker Creative Connections
Boca del Lupo  
Bowen Island Arts Council
Brave New Play Rites — UBC Creative Writing Program
British Columbia Choral Federation
British Columbia Girls Choir
British Columbia Library Association
Burnaby Arts Council
Burrard Arts Foundation

Member Directory Inquiries

Beverly Edgecombe
Member Relations Manager
604 681 3535 (207)

C

Camran Monsef
Camille Mitchell
Canada at Midnight
Canadian Actors Equity Association
Canadian Authors - Metro Vancouver 
Canadian Alliance of Dance Artists / West Chapter
Canadian Music Centre B.C. Region
The Capilano Review
CARFAC BC
Carlos Marcelo Ascencio Gómez
Carole Tarlington
Carousel Theatre
Catalin Velicea / Infinite Wealth Academy
Cathy Hudson
Cathy Stubington
Centre A, Vancouver International Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
Chan Centre for the Performing Arts 
Charissa Hurt
Chilliwack Community Arts Council     
The Chop Theatre
Chor Leoni Men's Choir
Christopher Heffley
Chutzpah! Festival / Norman Rothstein Theatre
Cinevolution Media Arts Society
Cineworks Independent Filmmakers
Circle Bright Productions
Circle Craft Co-operative of BC
CircusWest Performing Arts Society
City of Burnaby Cultural Services
City of Coquitlam, Cultural Services
City of Kelowna Cultural Services Branch
City of Nanaimo, Culture & Heritage Department
City of New Westminster, Cultural Services
City of Pitt Meadows, Cultural Services
City of Port Moody, Cultural Services
City of Richmond Cultural Services
City of Surrey - Surrey Arts Centre
City of Vancouver Cultural Services
CJSF 90.1FM Radio 
Claire Lordon
Co.ERASGA Dance
Coast Cultural Alliance
The Coast Recital Society
Coastal Jazz & Blues Society
Coastal Sound Music Academy
Colleen Ann Fee
Colourstrings Conservatory of Music
Community Arts Council of Richmond
Community Arts Council of Vancouver
Company 605
Conseil culturel et artistique francophone C-B
Contemporary Art Gallery
Coquitlam Heritage Society
Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
Cowichan Valley Arts Council
Craft Council of British Columbia
Crafted Vancouver
Crazy8s Film Society
Creative City Network of Canada  
Crescent Choirs
Crimson Coast Dance Society
Curiosity Collider Art-Science Foundation

D

The Dance Centre
Dance Victoria Society
Dancinema Productions Ltd.
DanceHouse
Dancer Transition Resource Centre, BC Office
Deborah Collos
Deer Crossing the Art Farm  
Denise Holland
Diane Kadota Arts Management
Dianne Maguire
District of West Vancouver Cultural Services      
Diwali Celebration Society
DIY Mandala Stones 
Dominic Howell
Donna Peerless
Doris Anderson
Doug Tuck
DOXA Documentary Film Festival
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden  
Dress for Success Vancouver

E

Early Music Vancouver
Eastside Culture Crawl Society
EDAM Dance
Eire Born Irish Dancers
Electric Company Theatre
Elektra Women's Choir
Elizabeth Ball
Ellison Travel & Tours Ltd.
Emily Carr University of Art + Design
English Pronunciation For Success
Ensemble Theatre Company
Eponymous
Evergreen Cultural Centre

F

Fabiana Katz
Fabulist Theatre
Famous Artists Limited  
Fanny Tang
Federation of BC Writers
Federation of Canadian Artists
Feeliix Media Inc.
Festival du Bois
Fight with a Stick
FILMEER
Firehall Arts Centre
Flamenco Rosario
Flying Arrow Productions
Fort Gallery
The Frank Theatre Company
Frank Venables Theatre
Friends of Chamber Music
Fugue Theatre
Full Circle: First Nations Performance

L

L.J. Throstle
Lamondance
Latincouver Cultural & Business Society
Laudate Singers
Laura Calderon de la Barca 
Le Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
Leigh Freeman
Leigh Square Community Arts Village
Leslie Smith
Leslie Thompson / Abundance Fundraising
Linda Naiman / Creativity at Work
Lions Gate Sinfonia 
Lindy Sisson
Lisa Adams
LocoMotoArt
Lori Baxter Consulting
Lorita Leung Dance Association
Lyle Sopel Studio Inc.
Lynda Manson
Lynn White

M

Made in BC - Dance on Tour Society
Malaspina Printmakers
Mandala Arts & Culture
Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows Arts Council/The ACT Arts Centre
Marc Berezowski
Marc Gaudet
Marcela Toro-Garland
Mark Alex Russell
Mark Hand Design
Mark Leiren-Young / Perpetual Motion Productions 
Marlene Lowden
Mary Ann Anderson / Little Dog Creative Consulting
Mary Blais Consulting
Mascall Dance Society
Massey Theatre
Meaghan Williams
Melody Owen 
Metro Theatre
Mila Kostic
Mind and Matter Gallery
Mindy Abramowitz
Miscellaneous Productions
Mission Arts Council
Moira Calder
Morna Edmundson
Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery, University of British Columbia
Murray Paterson Marketing Group (MPMG)
Museum of Anthropology at UBC
Museum of Vancouver
Music BC
musica intima 
Music on Main

N

Nanaimo International Jazz Festival
New Media Gallery
New Orchestra Workshop
New Works
Neworld Theatre  
Nikki Shen
North Vancouver Community Arts Council 
North Vancouver Museum and Archives
North Vancouver Recreation & Culture Commission

O

O'Day Productions
Olga Rybalko
Oliver Harwood
Open Door Gallery
Open Space
Out On Screen

P

Pacific Cinematheque
Pacific Northwest Partnerships
Pacific Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Pacific Theatre
PAL Vancouver Theatre Society
Pandora's Collective Outreach
Paul Armstrong
Paul Gravett Consulting and Interim Management
Paul Griggs
Paul Norton
Peninsula Productions
Peretz Centre for Secular Jewish Culture
Perry Ehrlich   
PhilCAS of BC
Phoenix Chamber Choir
Pi Theatre
Place des Arts
Playwrights Theatre Centre
PocketLIVE
Port Moody Arts Centre Society
Port Moody Station Museum
Port Theatre Society
The Postmodern Camerata Society
Powell Street Festival Society
Presentation House Gallery
Presentation House Theatre
PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Q

Quantum Accounting Services Inc.

R

Radix Theatre
Randy Joynt
Raven Spirit Dance Society
Rebus Creative
Red Chamber Cultural Society
Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth
Reel Causes Society
Rene Claveau
Renegade Art Society
Rennie Collection
ReVision the Art of Recycling Society
The Richmond Academy of Dance
Richmond Art Gallery
Richmond Arts Coalition
Robert R. Gillespie
Roedde House Museum
Rogue Folk Club
Ronald Berezan 
Room Magazine
Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre
The Royal Canadian Theatre Company
Royal City Literary Arts Society
Ruby Slippers Theatre
Rumble Theatre
Rungh
Rzgar Ahmed

S

Sam Bradd / Drawing Change Consulting Inc
Sarah McLachlan School of Music
Savage Society
Scott Swan
Sculptors' Society of BC
Secret Lantern Society
Semiahmoo Arts
SFU Galleries
SFU Woodward's Cultural Programs
Shari Reid / Rosehip Hats
Sheryl McGraw
Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery
Soobis Creative Communications
Sofia Deniz
Squamish Academy of Music 
Stage 43 Theatrical Society
StarPro Digital
Still Moon Arts Society
Studio 16
Studio 58, Langara College
Sub-Terrain Magazine
Sunset Theatre
Sunshine Coast Arts Council
Sunshine Coast Festival of the Written Arts
Surrey Youth Orchestra
Suzy Birstein

T

Tara Cheyenne Performance 
Theatre Conspiracy
Theatre in the Raw
Théâtre la Seizième
Theatre Terrific Society
Theatre Under the Stars 
TheatreOne
Thierry Gudel
Todd Woffinden
TomoeArts
Touchstone Theatre
Tourism Vancouver
The Townsite Heritage Society of Powell River
Trembling Void Studios
Turning Point Ensemble
Twenty8Dreams Performing Arts Company 
Two Rivers Gallery

U

UBC Press  
UBC School of Music
UBC Theatre & Film
United Players of Vancouver
The Universal Gospel Choir
Upintheair Theatre
urban ink productions

V

Valley Hennell
Vancouver Art Gallery
Vancouver Asian Heritage Month Society (VAHMS)
Vancouver Bach Choir
Vancouver Ballet Society (VBS)  
Vancouver Biennale
Vancouver Board of Parks & Recreation
Vancouver Cabaret Theatre
Vancouver Cantata Singers
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Vancouver Chamber Music Society
Vancouver Cherry Blossom Festival
Vancouver Chopin Society
Vancouver Civic Theatres
Vancouver East Cultural Centre / The Cultch
Vancouver Folk Music Festival
Vancouver Fringe Theatre Society
Vancouver Heritage Foundation
Vancouver International Bhangra Celebration
Vancouver International Children's Festival
Vancouver International Film Festival and Centre   
Vancouver Latin American Film Festival
Vancouver International Wine Festival
Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festival
Vancouver Lipont Art Centre
Vancouver Maritime Museum
Vancouver Moving Theatre 
Vancouver Mural Festival
Vancouver Musicians' Association, Local 145, AFM
Vancouver New Music
Vancouver Opera
Vancouver Police Museum
Vancouver Recital Society
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Vancouver Tap Dance Society
Vancouver TheatreSports League
Vancouver Visual Art Foundation
Vancouver Writers Fest
Vancouver Youth Choir
Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra
Vetta Chamber Music
Victoria Fashion Week  
Victoria Symphony Society
VIVO Media Arts Centre
VocalEye Descriptive Arts Society

W

Wen Wei Dance
West Coast Chamber Music 
West Kootenay Regional Arts Council
West Vancouver Community Arts Council
West Vancouver Memorial Library
Western Canada Theatre
Western Edge Theatre
Western Front Society
Western Gold Theatre
Women in Film & Television Vancouver
Wren Handman

Y

Your Operator Productions

Z

Zoe Zhang